Your address will show here +12 34 56 78
DATA PROTECTION

1. Privacy policy.

Maramura Experiences S.L. informs all users in its website about treatment and protection of personal users and customers data which can be collected during navigation or services contracting in the web site.

Maramura Experiences S.L. secures the fulfilment of current spanish personal data protection normative, Organic Law of Personal Data Protection 15/1999 13th December, and Royal Decree 1720/2007 21th December, trough Spanish LOPD Regulation Development is approved.

The use of this site implies privacy policy acceptation.

2. Data collection, treatment and purpose.

Maramura Experiences S.L. has the duty to inform all users in its website about the personal data collection could take place, by email sending or form fulfilment. Maramura Experiences S.L. is considered responsible of collected data by the previous descripted ways.

Maramura Experiences S.L. informs users about the purpose of data treatment: attention of users requests, adding to database, service offering, commercial management.

Operations, management and technical processes automated or manually executed, which allow the collection, storage, modification, transference and other actions in personal data, have the consideration of personal data treatment.

All personal data collected in Maramura Experiences S.L. site, therefore have the personal data treatment consideration, will be incorporated in the declared files of Agencia Española de Protección de Datos by Maramura Experiences S.L.


3. Third party information communication.

Maramura Experiences S.L. informs to users that their personal data will not be given to third party companies, except that said data cession will be protected by a legal obligation or when the service delivery implies the need of a specific contractual relation with a treatment data order. In this last instance Maramura Experiences S.L. will cease data to third party players when Maramura Experiences S.L. disposes the specific user consent.


4. Users rights.

Organic Law of Personal Data Protection 15/1999 13th December grants interested the possibility of exercising the related rights with their data treatment.

As far as users data are object of treatment by Maramura Experiences S.L., users could exercise the access, rectification, cancelation and opposition rights according to valid legal normative of personal data protection.